Premier Scholarship Award winners

2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008

Shintaro Fushida-Hardy

Whangarei Boys' High School

Byung-Cheol Cho

Auckland Grammar School

            

Harry James Scott Berger

Wellington College

Aubin Antoine Bannwarth

Alfriston College

Stewart Alexander

Christchurch Boy's High School

Jack Dunn

Wellington College

Emily Adlam *

Diocesan School for Girls

Christopher John Hagan*

Westlake Boys' High School

Phoebe Helena Marianne Clifford

St Cuthbert's College

Thomas John Brennan Leggat

Wellington College

Kieran An Brennan

Palmerston North Boys' High School

David Bellamy*

Christ's College

Asher Emanuel

Saint Kentigern College

Jingcheng Bian

Auckland Grammar School

Joshua Michael Gilberd Hansen*

Westlake Boys' High School

Jack Gordon Le Fevre Garden

Wellington College

George  Nelson

Lindisfarne College

Hadleigh Robert Frost

Lincoln High School

Athene Laws *

St Cuthbert's College

Paul Johnston

Fairfield College

Jacob Diggle *

Wellington College

Jonathan Luke Hart*

Auckland Grammar School

Daniel William Hughes

Aquinas College

Brian Gibson Ng

Hutt Valley High School

Thomas Daniel Gerson Frost*

Christ's College

Stephen Mackereth *

King's College

Nelson Yuen Sum Lam

Saint Kentigern College

Kane O'Donnell

Saint Peter's School (Cambridge)

Aaron Gordon Keesing

Elim Christian College

Fang Zhou Jiang

Rangitoto College

Nicholas On

Wellington College

Hamish Hirschberg

Rathkeale College

William Quach *

Mount Roskill Grammar School

Joel Lawson

Macleans College

Arkesh Patel *

Westlake Boys' High School

Hanseul Nam 

Rangi Ruru Girls' School

Rahul Makam

King's College

Bowen Shi

Dilworth School

Kimberley Yu San Lee

St Cuthbert's College

Michael Tzu Win Wang

Macleans College

Sivasenthuran Manoharan

Hamilton Boys' High School

Ella Tunnicliffe-Glass *

St Cuthbert's College

Rahul Sood*

Auckland Grammar School

Samuel McCabe

Hamilton Boys' High School

Thomas Simpson

Hamilton Boys’ High School

Jade Fai Leung *

St Cuthbert's College

Max Wilkinson *

Papanui High School

Stewart Marshall

Wellington College

Heath Vinicombe

Westlake Boys' High School

Nicholas Ward*

Lindisfarne College

Matthew Adam Keevy Standley

Wanganui High School

Philippa Alice Trevella

Rangi Ruru Girls’ School

Benedict John Morrissey

Garin College

Yuanye Xu *

Westlake Boys' High School

Rennie Xinrui Qin

ACG Strathallan

Timothy Vogel *

Mount Roskill Grammar School

Nicholas James Cropp Wilson*

Shirley Boys' High School

Keniel Yao

Macleans College

Pak Hang Henry Yuen

Auckland Grammar School

Nicholas Alexander Julian Orr *

Auckland Grammar School

Hao Jordan Zi *

Mount Roskill Grammar School

 

Thomas Wilkinson

Papanui High School

Joshua John Woolley

Wellington College

Frank Zhou

Macleans College

Feng Zhou

Macleans College

Sarah Natalie Wright *

St Andrew's College

   

Xiaoxiao Ye *

Rangitoto College

* Also a Top Subject Scholar

 
Skip to main page content Accessibility page with list of access keys Home Page Site Map Contact Us newzealand.govt.nz