Premier Scholarship Award winners

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

 

Amaan Merchant

Wanganui High School

Shintaro Fushida-Hardy

Whangarei Boys' High School

Byung-Cheol Cho

Auckland Grammar School

            

Harry James Scott Berger

Wellington College

Aubin Antoine Bannwarth

Alfriston College

Stewart Alexander

Christchurch Boy's High School

 

Hugo Brown

St Paul’s Collegiate School

 

Christopher John Hagan*

Westlake Boys' High School

Phoebe Helena Marianne Clifford

St Cuthbert's College

Thomas John Brennan Leggat

Wellington College

Kieran An Brennan

Palmerston North Boys' High School

David Bellamy*

Christ's College

 

James Hartshorn

 Wellington College

Joshua Michael Gilberd Hansen*

Westlake Boys' High School

Jack Gordon Le Fevre Garden

Wellington College

George  Nelson

Lindisfarne College

Hadleigh Robert Frost

Lincoln High School

Athene Laws *

St Cuthbert's College

 

Martin Luk

 King’s College

Jonathan Luke Hart*

Auckland Grammar School

Daniel William Hughes

Aquinas College

Brian Gibson Ng

Hutt Valley High School

Thomas Daniel Gerson Frost*

Christ's College

Stephen Mackereth *

King's College

 

Oxana Repina

 Rutherford College

  

Aaron Gordon Keesing

Elim Christian College

Fang Zhou Jiang

Rangitoto College

Nicholas On

Wellington College

Hamish Hirschberg

Rathkeale College

William Quach *

Mount Roskill Grammar School

 

Soumil Singh

 Hamilton Boys’ High School

 

Hanseul Nam 

Rangi Ruru Girls' School

Rahul Makam

King's College

Bowen Shi

Dilworth School

Kimberley Yu San Lee

St Cuthbert's College

Michael Tzu Win Wang

Macleans College

 

Thomas (Tommy) Hayes

Auckland Grammar School

 

Rahul Sood*

Auckland Grammar School

Samuel McCabe

Hamilton Boys' High School

Thomas Simpson

Hamilton Boys’ High School

Jade Fai Leung *

St Cuthbert's College

Max Wilkinson *

Papanui High School

 

Zhengzhe (George) Han

Westlake Boys’ High School

Nicholas Ward*

Lindisfarne College

Matthew Adam Keevy Standley

Wanganui High School

Philippa Alice Trevella

Rangi Ruru Girls’ School

Benedict John Morrissey

Garin College

Yuanye Xu *

Westlake Boys' High School

 

Zhong Qian Huang

Macleans College

Nicholas James Cropp Wilson*

Shirley Boys' High School

Keniel Yao

Macleans College

Pak Hang Henry Yuen

Auckland Grammar School

Nicholas Alexander Julian Orr *

Auckland Grammar School

Hao Jordan Zi *

Mount Roskill Grammar School

 

 

Joshua John Woolley

Wellington College

Frank Zhou

Macleans College

Feng Zhou

Macleans College

Sarah Natalie Wright *

St Andrew's College

 

 

* Also a Top Subject Scholar

 

 
Skip to main page content Accessibility page with list of access keys Home Page Site Map Contact Us newzealand.govt.nz