2019 Outstanding Scholar Award winners

First Name

Surname

School

Merlyn

Barrer*

Nayland College

Adam

Bateman

Mount Albert Grammar School

Mia

Boothroyd

Carmel College

Alice

Bowler-Parkin

Havelock North High School

Thomas

Brendolise*

Mount Albert Grammar School

Breanna

Camden*

New Plymouth Girls' High School

Vivia

Cao

Botany Downs Secondary College

Faiz

Charania

Westlake Boys’ High School

Nathan

Chen

Auckland Grammar School

Roy

Chen

Westlake Boys’ High School

Nicole

Cheng

Palmerston North Girls’ High School

Davit

Choi

Rangitoto College

Gryffin

Cook

Westlake Boys’ High School

Amy

 Crawford

Rangitoto College

Thomas

Csizmadia

Rosmini College

Raymond

Feng

Lynfield College

Connor

Gallagher

St Peter’s College (Auckland)

Felix

Goddard

Scots College

Tuhan

Gong

Macleans College

Jamie

Haenraets*

King’s High School

Benjamin

Holland*

Ashburton College

Jeremy

Ishi

Pakuranga College

Liam

Ivanov-Fesien

St Peter’s College (Auckland)

Arlo

James

King’s High School

Campbell

Jin*

Westlake Boys’ High School

Tej

Joshi

Westlake Boys’ High School

Simon

Lai

Westlake Boys’ High School

Sarah

Lawrence*

Rangi Ruru Girls' School

Isabel

Li

Macleans College

Joseph

Licht

Hamilton Boys’ High School

Raymond

Luo

Westlake Boys’ High School

Liam

McGuire

Sacred Heart College (Auckland)

Carlos

Mendonca

Onslow College

Arlo

Munro

King’s High School

Florence

Oakley

St Oran’s College

Mitchell

Palmer

Auckland Grammar School

Luke

Peters

Hamilton Boys’ High School

William

Price Cunliffe

Westlake Boys’ High School

Jesse

Richardson

Wellington College

Brad

Roberts

Taradale High School

Zak

Rudin

Logan Park High School

Antonio

Salamat

Kapiti College

Gurjas

Sekhon

St John’s College (Hastings)

Josephine

Situ*

Carmel College

Jana

Stokes

St Paul’s Collegiate School

Rayman

Tang

Macleans College

Joy

Tong*

St Cuthbert’s College

Kate

Twomey

Wellington Girls’ College

Emily

Varney

Epsom Girls’ Grammar School

Friederike

Voit*

Rangitoto College

Albert

Wang

Avondale College

Jannik

Wittgen*

Orewa College

Emma

Wong She*

Diocesan School for Girls 

George

Yang

Westlake Boys’ High School

Xinyi

Yang

Macleans College

Kevin

Ye

Tawa College

Mikaele

Ymker

Baradene College of the Sacred Heart

Will

Zheng

Auckland Grammar School

* 13 Outstanding Scholar Award winners are also Top Subject Scholar Award winners

See also:
Premier Award winners

 
Skip to main page content Accessibility page with list of access keys Home Page Site Map Contact Us newzealand.govt.nz